Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions that govern this Website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

OILS, WINES, AND ALCOHOLS, S.A. CIF: A43008135
Address: CTRA MUNERA Nº 5, 02600, VILLARROBLEDO.
Tel: 967141500
Mail: bminaya@vinumar.es

You can contact us in any way to communicate with us.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you to review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

If you are one of the following groups, consult the following information:

WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the web?

We can treat your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.
If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself in order to contact you, if necessary.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

· Answer your queries, requests or requests.
· Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
· Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.
· Commercial information or events by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
· Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our commercial strategy

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to complete an application it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the submit button, the completion of which will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the content of the clause annexed to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the symbol * in the mandatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the newsletter?

On the Web, you can subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an email address, to which the same will be sent.

We will only store your email in our database, and will proceed to send you emails periodically, until you request the cancellation, or stop sending emails.

You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

· Manage the requested service.
· Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.
· Commercial information or events by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
· Perform analysis and improvements in mailing, to improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe, it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the submit button. This will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the receipt of the newsletter.

If you do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

QUALITY SURVEYS

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

· Assess the degree of quality in the service provided
· Improve the services offered, by virtue of compliance with the ISO

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.

PROVEDORES.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

· Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.
· Commercial information or events by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
· Manage administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.
· Billing
· Make the corresponding transactions.
· Billing and declaration of timely taxes.
· Control and recovery management.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or otherwise your consent to contact us or offer your products by any means.

CONTACTS SOCIAL MEDIA

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

· Answer your queries, requests or requests.
· Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
· Connect with you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the corresponding social network, and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
Twitter:
http://twitter.com/privacy
Linkedin: http://www.linkedin.com/legal /privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy
Google *: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
* (Google+ and YouTube)

How long are we going to keep personal data?

We can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way when having a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you leave us following us, being friends or giving “like”, “follow” or similar buttons.

Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

EMPLOYMENT CLAIMANTS

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

· Organization of selection processes for hiring employees.
· Cite yourself for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.
· If you have given us your consent, we can assign it to collaborating or related companies, with the sole purpose of helping you find a job.
· If you check the acceptance policy of the privacy policy, you give us your consent to assign your job application to the entities that make up the group of companies with the aim of including you in their personnel selection processes.

Likewise, we inform you that one year after receipt of your curriculum vitae, we will proceed to its safe destruction.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis is your unequivocal consent, when you send us your CV.

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only treat the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must first inform and request your consent to said persons, or otherwise you will exempt us from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

And data on minors?

We do not process data for children under 14 years of age. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you do not have that age or, where appropriate, to provide data from third parties that do not have the aforementioned age. OILS, WINES, AND ALCOHOLS, S.A disclaims any responsibility for breach of this provision.

Will we do communications by electronic means?

· They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have given us.
· If we make commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data that we manage, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and Theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, the State Agency of the Tax Administration and banks and financial entities will be informed of the collection of the service provided or product purchased as those responsible for the treatment necessary for the execution of the agreement.

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, web, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in your environment, always with maximum security.

When we order it, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will have signed a contract to provide services that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do.

Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will be attached to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

What Rights do you have?

· To know if we are treating your data or not.
· To access your personal data.
· To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
· To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
· To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only conserve them in accordance with current regulations.
· To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured format, commonly used or mechanically read. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.
· To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not treated you correctly.
· To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

If you modify any information, we thank you for sharing it to keep them updated.

Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights?

· We have forms to exercise your rights, ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
· These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.
· If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or sign it with your electronic signature.
· The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by e-mail to the Responsible’s address at the beginning of this text.

How long will it take to answer the Rights Exercise?

It depends on the right, but at most one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we try cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookies policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

How long are we going to keep your personal data?

· Personal data will be maintained while you are still connected with us.
· Once you dissociate, the personal data processed in each purpose will be maintained during the legally stipulated deadlines, including the period in which a judge or court may request them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.
· The data processed will be maintained as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if the legal term does not exist, until the interested party requests their suppression or revocation of the consent granted.
· We will keep all information and communications regarding your purchase or the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to address possible claims.